MATCH
08.12.17 | 1/2 | Sofia Sewing | Dominique Schaefer | 7-5, - retired | Guayaquil | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Sewing | Dominique Schaefer | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 22/43 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 22/43 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/86 (52%) | 41/86 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Sewing vs. Dominique Schaefer - head to head matches
08.12.17 | 1/2 | Sofia Sewing | Dominique Schaefer | 7-5, Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | Guayaquil | Clay |
Sofia Sewing form & Dominique Schaefer form
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Dominique Schaefer - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Cline | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-5, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Dominique Schaefer - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Appel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Angela Kulikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Camila Soares | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 qual. | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details |