MATCH
19.01.17 | 2nd round | Sofia Kenin | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-2, 6-1 | Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Kenin | Michelle Larcher De Brito | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 35/50 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 2/15 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Kenin vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito - head to head matches
19.01.17 | 2nd round | Sofia Kenin | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
26.01.15 | 1st round | Michelle Larcher De Brito | Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Sunrise | Clay |
Sofia Kenin form & Michelle Larcher De Brito form
Sofia Kenin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Michelle Larcher De Brito - last matches
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Cali Jankowski | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-74, 8-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
18.06.17 q 2 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 1/2 | vs. Sofya Zhuk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. River Hart | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lauren Embree | 5-7, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
02.04.17 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |