MATCH
18.09.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Kenin | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-2 | Guangzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Kenin | Katarina Zavatska | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/105 (57%) | 45/105 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Kenin | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Katarina Zavatska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Kenin vs. Katarina Zavatska - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Kenin | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard |
Sofia Kenin form & Katarina Zavatska form
Sofia Kenin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |