MATCH
01.07.19 | 1st round | Sofia Kenin | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Kenin | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 38/50 (76%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 15/25 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/53 (40%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/103 (55%) | 46/103 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Kenin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Kenin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Kenin vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
01.07.19 | 1st round | Sofia Kenin | Astra Sharma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Sofia Kenin form & Astra Sharma form
Sofia Kenin - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Falconi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |