Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
11.08.94, 29 years
27814 $
11.08.94, 29 years
27814 $
Sakura Hosogi vs. Sofia Dmitrieva - head to head matches
15.11.18 | 2nd round | Sofia Dmitrieva | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Sakura Hosogi form & Sofia Dmitrieva form
Sakura Hosogi - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-0, 6-77 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Sofia Dmitrieva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Powaska | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Scurtu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Zeynalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Biagianti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, - Sofia Dmitrieva - retired | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |