INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
So-Jung Kim vs. Nao Hibino - head to head matches
27.08.12 | qual. | So-Jung Kim | Nao Hibino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
So-Jung Kim form & Nao Hibino form
So-Jung Kim - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Yan Wang | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Katherine Ip | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-68, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1/4 | vs. Ye-Ra Lee | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Nam Yeon Jun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
18.11.13 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto (1995) | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Sung-Ah Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Margaret River - Hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto (1995) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.13 qual. | vs. Rebecca Bran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.13 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Irina Falconi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 2 | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Andrea Dikosavljevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 qual. | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.13 2nd round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Nao Hibino - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |