MATCH
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Sina Herrmann | Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Haren | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Emily Arbuthnott | |
1st SERVE % | 51/93 (55%) | 41/81 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 16/40 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/81 (48%) | 42/93 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/174 (52%) | 84/174 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
0-3 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-4 | |
1-4 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
Sina Herrmann | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
6-3 |
3 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-2 | Emily Arbuthnott | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Emily Arbuthnott - head to head matches
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Sina Herrmann | Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Haren | Clay |
Sina Herrmann form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |