MATCH
23.07.19 | 1st round | Simona Waltert | Tena Lukas | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | W25 Horb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 56/102 (55%) | 75/127 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 39/75 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/46 (39%) | 23/52 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 8/12 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 65/127 (51%) | 52/102 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/229 (50%) | 114/229 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Tena Lukas | |
Simona Waltert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-5 | |
Simona Waltert | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tena Lukas | |
Simona Waltert | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-5 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Simona Waltert | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Tena Lukas - head to head matches
23.07.19 | 1st round | Simona Waltert | Tena Lukas | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | W25 Horb | Clay |
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Simona Waltert form & Tena Lukas form
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |