MATCH
14.10.13 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | Limoges | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Ons Jabeur - head to head matches
16.08.17 | 1st round | Ons Jabeur | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Vancouver | Hard |
17.07.16 | q 1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Ons Jabeur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
14.10.13 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa form & Ons Jabeur form
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Ons Jabeur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - Ons Jabeur - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-2, Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-72, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |