MATCH
06.01.17 | q 1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | Hobart | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
1st SERVE % | 38/65 (58%) | 51/73 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 30/51 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/73 (51%) | 27/65 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - head to head matches
06.01.17 | q 1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Hobart | Hard |
21.06.10 | 1/2 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Getxo | Clay |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |