MATCH
08.03.12 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Alberta Brianti | 6-3, 1-6, 7-64 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Alberta Brianti | |
1st SERVE % | 45/82 (55%) | 63/91 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 41/63 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/91 (42%) | 35/82 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/173 (49%) | 88/173 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Alberta Brianti - head to head matches
15.05.12 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Alberta Brianti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Rome | Clay |
08.03.12 | 1st round | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | Alberta Brianti | 6-3, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
17.06.09 | q 2 | Alberta Brianti | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
05.05.08 | 1/4 | Alberta Brianti | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa form & Alberta Brianti form
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Alberta Brianti - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Rondinara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Eugenia Todaro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 fin | vs. Karin Kennel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/2 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.17 1/4 | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Juliana Valero | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-2, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ester Masuri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.05.17 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Kim Fontana | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-2, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.03.17 1/2 | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.17 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
15.02.17 2nd round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |