MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Shuai Peng | Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | W100 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuai Peng | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/27 (56%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shuai Peng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0 | ||
Shuai Peng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Shuai Peng | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0 | ||
Shuai Peng | 5-3 | |
5-4 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Shuai Peng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0 | ||
Shuai Peng | 4-0 | |
4-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Shuai Peng | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuai Peng vs. Daria Snigur - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Shuai Peng | Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W100 Shenzhen | Hard |
Shuai Peng form & Daria Snigur form
Shuai Peng - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 5-0, Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-0, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-1, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-74, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |