Turkey
05.01.01, 23 years
05.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
01.12.00, 23 years
01.12.00, 23 years
Selin Ovunc vs. Shou Na Mu - head to head matches
20.03.17 | qual. | Shou Na Mu | Selin Ovunc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Selin Ovunc form & Shou Na Mu form
Selin Ovunc - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 7-60, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adeline Flach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 7-5, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Antolini | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-10 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Shou Na Mu - last matches
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Holly Verner | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 0-3, - Shou Na Mu - retired | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.19 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 7-61, 6-10 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Jiaying He | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |