MATCH
14.10.18 | q 1 | Shiran Arol Wiegand | Andreia Beberechi | 4-6, 6-1, - retired | Ofakim | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Izrael
23.01.98, 26 years
23.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
17.02.97, 27 years
17.02.97, 27 years
Shiran Arol Wiegand vs. Andreia Beberechi - head to head matches
14.10.18 | q 1 | Shiran Arol Wiegand | Andreia Beberechi | 4-6, 6-1, Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | Ofakim | Hard |
Shiran Arol Wiegand form & Andreia Beberechi form
Shiran Arol Wiegand - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Marwa Hakimi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Sumin Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Koral Koldobski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Emmy Yaron | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 3-1, Alica Rusova - retired | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tali Malykhin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Shahar Biran | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 4-6, 6-1, Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 1-6, - Shiran Arol Wiegand - retired | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Sean Lodzki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Evgenia Kokkinaki | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Andreia Beberechi - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Diana Krasnova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 1-6, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lorin Tilipman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ecaterina Malai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-1, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Irina Kuzmina | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lotta Heiskanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Jekaterina Sagejeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Marija Bukina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezhda Kostova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Gheorghe | 6-2, 2-0, Denisa Elena Gheorghe - retired | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Boylan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |