MATCH
09.05.18 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Zhanlan Wei | 6-2, 6-2 | Luan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shilin Xu | Zhanlan Wei | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 26/58 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Zhanlan Wei | |
3-1 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shilin Xu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zhanlan Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shilin Xu vs. Zhanlan Wei - head to head matches
09.05.18 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Zhanlan Wei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Luan | Hard |
Shilin Xu form & Zhanlan Wei form
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Zhanlan Wei - last matches
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changsha - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Zhou Mingjun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luan - Hard | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Shou Na Mu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Jiaxue Zang | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Pinyi Zuo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Yunqi He | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 7-63, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |