MATCH
29.04.18 | q 1 | Shilin Xu | Stephanie Nemtsova | 6-0, 6-2 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Shilin Xu | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
1st SERVE % | 21/43 (49%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-1 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
1-1 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shilin Xu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Shilin Xu | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-2 | Stephanie Nemtsova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
15.04.98, 25 years
12092 $
15.04.98, 25 years
12092 $
Shilin Xu vs. Stephanie Nemtsova - head to head matches
29.04.18 | q 1 | Shilin Xu | Stephanie Nemtsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Shilin Xu form & Stephanie Nemtsova form
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Stephanie Nemtsova - last matches
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mina Adelin Pedersen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Giovanna Tomita | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Mariana Correa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Baron Zichar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
01.12.17 1/4 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |