MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | Saguenay | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Shilin Xu | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | |
1st SERVE % | 54/93 (58%) | 56/97 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 33/56 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 25/41 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/97 (40%) | 40/93 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/190 (48%) | 98/190 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shilin Xu vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - head to head matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Shilin Xu form & Bianca Vanessa Andreescu form
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - last matches
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
08.07.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-70, 2-0, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 0-4, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |