Shilin Xu vs. Angelina Gabueva 13.06.2018

Shilin Xu vs. Angelina Gabueva 13.06.2018 - Sumter - compare

MATCH

13.06.181st roundShilin Xu Angelina Gabueva 6-0, 6-2 USA Sumter Hard

MATCH STATS

Shilin XuAngelina Gabueva
1st SERVE %24/38 (63%)24/43 (56%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON17/24 (71%)11/24 (46%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/14 (64%)6/19 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/7 (86%)1/1 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/43 (60%)12/38 (32%)
TOTAL POINTS WON52/81 (64%)29/81 (36%)
DOUBLE FAULTS22
ACES12

MATCH STATS

1
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve0-0
0-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
3-0Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-0Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-0
2
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-0Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-2Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Shilin Xu Shilin Xu serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-2Angelina Gabueva Angelina Gabueva serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-2

Shilin Xu
China
10.01.98, 21 years




216
272
156940 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
07.12.88, 30 years




629
20
95342 $
Angelina Gabueva
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Shilin Xu vs. Angelina Gabueva - head to head matches

13.06.181st roundShilin XuAngelina Gabueva6-0, 6-2 match detailsUSA Sumter Hard

Shilin Xu - last matches

Australia Melbourne - Hard
10.01.19
q 2
vs. Harriet Dart6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.01.19
q 1
vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Chile Colina - Clay
10.11.18
fin
vs. Paula Ormaechea7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
09.11.18
1/2
vs. Barbara Gatica7-5, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Fernanda Brito7-66, 6-4 winmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Despina Papamichail6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Gabriela Ce6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Canberra - Hard
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Naiktha Bains3-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava6-74, 6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Australia Bendigo - Hard
25.10.18
2nd round
vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Toowoomba - Hard
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Astra Sharma6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Dalma Galfi6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Brisbane - Hard
07.10.18
fin
vs. Ellen Perez6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Kimberly Birrell0-6, 7-63, 6-0 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Naiktha Bains7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
04.10.18
1/4
vs. Katy Dunne6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Jaimee Fourlis6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Darwin - Hard
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ling Zhang6-1, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. Erika Sema6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
China Guangzhou - Hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Lizette Cabrera6-3, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Nanchang - Hard
23.07.18
1st round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.07.18
qual.
vs. Momoko Kobori4-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.07.18
q 1
vs. Jia Qi Kang6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
China Tianjin - Hard
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Jing-Jing Lu1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.07.18
2nd round
vs. Yue Yuan5-7, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Wushuang Zheng2-6, 7-63, 6-2 winmatch details
China Naiman - Hard
04.07.18
2nd round
vs. Ao Gai2-6, 7-64, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Dan Ni Wang6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Baton Rouge - Hard
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Sanaz Marand5-7, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details

Angelina Gabueva - last matches

Russia W25 Kazan - I. hard
21.01.19
q 1
vs. Valeriya Yushchenko1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
08.12.18
q 1
vs. Isabella Shinikova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Liuzhou - Hard
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Yanni Liu6-3, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Nanning - Hard
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Dabin Kim4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Yuhan Liu6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
China Suzhou - Hard
15.10.18
q 2
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
q 1
vs. Mei Xu Wu4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
04.09.18
1st round
vs. Dayeon Back2-6, 6-79 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Dabin Kim7-64, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Subin Park6-0, 4-6, 7-64 winmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Seon Young Um6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
22.08.18
1st round
vs. You-Na Sul5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
China Guiyang - Hard
12.08.18
q 2
vs. Chang Liu2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Jinan - Hard
06.08.18
q 2
vs. Xinyu Jiang3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 1
vs. Ying Zhang6-73, 7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
USA Ashland - Hard
23.07.18
q 2
vs. Emily Fanning3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Helen Abigail Altick6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Berkeley - Hard
15.07.18
q 1
vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo6-3, 1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA Honolulu - Hard
10.07.18
qual.
vs. Catherine Harrison5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.07.18
q 2
vs. Alycia Parks7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
08.07.18
q 1
vs. Alexandra Riley6-0, 5-7, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Baton Rouge - Hard
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Nefedova5-7, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Sumter - Hard
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Shilin Xu0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia Khimki - I. hard
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-66, 6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.04.18
qual.
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
29.04.18
q 2
vs. Ekaterina Shalimova6-1, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
28.04.18
q 1
vs. Varvara Kuznetsova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi - Hard
25.04.18
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Gasanova2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
1st round
vs. Sevil Yuldasheva6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
22.04.18
qual.
vs. Anna Iakovleva6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
<