MATCH
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Jacqueline Cako | 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 | Gifu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Jacqueline Cako | |
1st SERVE % | 75/129 (58%) | 66/118 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/75 (64%) | 41/66 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/54 (41%) | 22/52 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/118 (47%) | 59/129 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/247 (51%) | 122/247 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Jacqueline Cako - head to head matches
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Jacqueline Cako | 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Gifu | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Jacqueline Cako form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Jacqueline Cako - last matches
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
13.01.20 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 4-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-70, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-61, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Lynelle En Tong Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Mossmer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |