MATCH
25.02.20 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Erin Routliffe | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Erin Routliffe | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Erin Routliffe - head to head matches
25.02.20 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Erin Routliffe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Erin Routliffe form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Erin Routliffe - last matches
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | - Erin Routliffe - walk over | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-62, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 qual. | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Newport - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 q 1 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 7-5, 3-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Rhea Makesar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lauren Nikoloski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hamilton - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-2, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | 4-6, 1-4, - Erin Routliffe - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |