MATCH
19.02.19 | 1st round | Sherazad Reix | Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Sherazad Reix | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 38/60 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/28 (89%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/105 (63%) | 39/105 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sherazad Reix | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Sherazad Reix | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sherazad Reix | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sherazad Reix | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Oana Georgeta Simion | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sherazad Reix vs. Oana Georgeta Simion - head to head matches
19.02.19 | 1st round | Sherazad Reix | Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Sherazad Reix form & Oana Georgeta Simion form
Sherazad Reix - last matches
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 1-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 2-2, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 0-1, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Pamela Montez | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 4-6, 0-4, - Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |