MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Shelly Krolitzky | Talya Zandberg | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shelly Krolitzky | Talya Zandberg | |
1st SERVE % | 67/112 (60%) | 76/100 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/67 (67%) | 44/76 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/100 (45%) | 44/112 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/212 (53%) | 99/212 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Izrael
08.07.99, 24 years
08.07.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
06.05.97, 26 years
06.05.97, 26 years
Shelly Krolitzky vs. Talya Zandberg - head to head matches
26.06.17 | q 2 | Shelly Krolitzky | Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Shelly Krolitzky | Talya Zandberg | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Akko | Hard |
19.10.15 | q 2 | Shelly Krolitzky | Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Ramat Hasharon | Hard |
Shelly Krolitzky form & Talya Zandberg form
Shelly Krolitzky - last matches
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 1-6, 0-1, - Shelly Krolitzky - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Marta Oliveira | 7-64, 0-2, - Shelly Krolitzky - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tali Krasnopolski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
04.05.17 1/4 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Laura Deigman | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 1st round | vs. Abigail Desiatnikov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
25.05.16 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Shir Hornung | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Tal Zinn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Talya Zandberg - last matches
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Cheong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-75, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Rachel Pashayev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Pellicer Perello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Laura Deigman | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Inbar Cohen | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 2-0, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Natasa Kosanin | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |