Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.05.98, 25 years
28.05.98, 25 years
Shelly Bereznyak vs. Gaya Solomon - head to head matches
26.09.16 | qual. | Shelly Bereznyak | Gaya Solomon | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
23.05.16 | q 1 | Shelly Bereznyak | Gaya Solomon | 6-1, 2-1, Gaya Solomon - retired | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Shelly Bereznyak form & Gaya Solomon form
Shelly Bereznyak - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 3-4, - Shelly Bereznyak - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 4-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gaya Solomon - last matches
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shir Azran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Shaykis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Alona Kruglov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Pamela Cohen | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 1-6, 1-2, - Gaya Solomon - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Nicole Nadel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Avital Kandelis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Shira Goldberger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ramle - Hard | ||||
19.05.14 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.14 q 1 | vs. Shachar Rozental | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
12.05.14 q 1 | vs. Noa Lasry | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 q 2 | vs. Yana Tashaev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Nikol Zaikin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Raanana - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Maayan Sela | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
29.04.13 qual. | vs. Anna Bogoslavets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.13 q 1 | vs. Nikol Zaikin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
11.03.13 qual. | vs. Veronika Stotyka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.13 q 2 | vs. Yana Tashaev | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
04.03.13 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eilat - Hard | ||||
21.01.13 qual. | vs. Sofia Mitrokhin | Sofia Mitrokhin - walk over | match details | |
21.01.13 1st round | vs. Lee Or | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Maayan Sela | 6-710, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |