MATCH
15.02.17 | 1st round | Shelby Talcott | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-4, 6-3 | Sharm El | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shelby Talcott | Linnea Malmqvist | |
1st SERVE % | 37/47 (79%) | 66/86 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 34/66 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/86 (48%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/133 (53%) | 63/133 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shelby Talcott vs. Linnea Malmqvist - head to head matches
15.02.17 | 1st round | Shelby Talcott | Linnea Malmqvist | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
09.02.17 | 2nd round | Linnea Malmqvist | Shelby Talcott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Shelby Talcott form & Linnea Malmqvist form
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Linnea Malmqvist - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 0-6, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Gancev | 4-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valentina Cvackova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-611, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Linnea Malmqvist - retired | match details |