MATCH
26.04.18 | 1st round | Shelby Talcott | Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 3-6, 6-4 | Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Shelby Talcott | Lara Panfilov | |
1st SERVE % | 62/104 (60%) | 57/91 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 36/57 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 10/34 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/91 (49%) | 45/104 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/195 (53%) | 91/195 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shelby Talcott | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Lara Panfilov | |
3-2 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Shelby Talcott | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shelby Talcott | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shelby Talcott | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shelby Talcott | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Shelby Talcott | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Shelby Talcott | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shelby Talcott | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Lara Panfilov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
10.08.00, 23 years
10.08.00, 23 years
Shelby Talcott vs. Lara Panfilov - head to head matches
26.04.18 | 1st round | Shelby Talcott | Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Shelby Talcott form & Lara Panfilov form
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Lara Panfilov - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | - Lara Panfilov - walk over | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Oona Orpana | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Khlynova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-4, - Lara Panfilov - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Sabina Zeynalova | 7-5, 2-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |