Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.04.94, 30 years
27.04.94, 30 years
Shelby Talcott vs. Elizabeth James - head to head matches
30.09.18 | q 1 | Shelby Talcott | Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
25.09.17 | q 2 | Shelby Talcott | Elizabeth James | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Shelby Talcott form & Elizabeth James form
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Elizabeth James - last matches
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Gillian Collins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Binasa Beslagic | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Abbie Myers | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Vujasinovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Xenia Oberson | 2-1, - Elizabeth James - retired | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gillian Collins | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Renee McBryde | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Michele Erkens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Solene Guyomard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Ambre Feder | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.16 1st round | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.01.16 2nd round | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.16 1st round | vs. Ivana Horvat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.16 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.15 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.15 2nd round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |