MATCH
19.09.20 | 1/2 | Shalimar Talbi | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shalimar Talbi | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 46/54 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/8 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shalimar Talbi vs. Lian Tran - head to head matches
20.02.21 | 1/2 | Shalimar Talbi | Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
19.09.20 | 1/2 | Shalimar Talbi | Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Shalimar Talbi form & Lian Tran form
Shalimar Talbi - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 0-2, - Shalimar Talbi - retired | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |