MATCH
28.02.19 | 2nd round | Shalimar Talbi | Alina Silich | 6-2, - retired | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shalimar Talbi | Alina Silich | |
1st SERVE % | 9/26 (35%) | 10/20 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/10 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 11/26 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 19/46 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alina Silich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alina Silich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alina Silich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alina Silich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alina Silich | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shalimar Talbi vs. Alina Silich - head to head matches
28.02.19 | 2nd round | Shalimar Talbi | Alina Silich | 6-2, Alina Silich - retired | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Shalimar Talbi form & Alina Silich form
Shalimar Talbi - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 0-2, - Shalimar Talbi - retired | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Alina Silich - last matches
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yashchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 0-2, - Alina Silich - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Karyna Kachur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-2, Maria Timofeeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |