MATCH
30.04.18 | 1st round | Shahar Biran | Amelia Fortescue | 6-3, 6-1 | Akko | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shahar Biran | Amelia Fortescue | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shahar Biran | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shahar Biran | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shahar Biran | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Shahar Biran vs. Amelia Fortescue - head to head matches
30.04.18 | 1st round | Shahar Biran | Amelia Fortescue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Akko | Hard |
Shahar Biran form & Amelia Fortescue form
Shahar Biran - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Micah Pierce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Shira Chiche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Agam Gamliel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-3, Koral Koldobski - retired | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tai Martin | Tai Martin - walk over | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luiza Fullana | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |