MATCH
08.04.18 | qual. | Sevil Yuldasheva | Olesya Kim | 7-5, 2-1, - retired | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sevil Yuldasheva | Olesya Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/98 (54%) | 45/98 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 4-1 | |
Sevil Yuldasheva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 4-3 | |
Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olesya Kim | |
1-0 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Olesya Kim | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
06.09.02, 21 years
06.09.02, 21 years
Sevil Yuldasheva vs. Olesya Kim - head to head matches
08.04.18 | qual. | Sevil Yuldasheva | Olesya Kim | 7-5, 2-1, Olesya Kim - retired | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Sevil Yuldasheva form & Olesya Kim form
Sevil Yuldasheva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kelly Marie Richter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 0-4, - Sevil Yuldasheva - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Danique Havermans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 5-7, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Bente Spee | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Olesya Kim - last matches
Almaty - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Laylo Bakhodirova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Elina Sharipova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 1-2, - Olesya Kim - retired | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vlada Koval | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Olesya Nesterovich | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Bermet Duvanaeva | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |