MATCH
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Seone Mendez | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Ipek Oz | |
1st SERVE % | 46/65 (71%) | 39/49 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 27/65 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ipek Oz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Ipek Oz - head to head matches
06.07.19 | 1/2 | Seone Mendez | Ipek Oz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
22.03.19 | 1/4 | Seone Mendez | Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Ipek Oz form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |