MATCH
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Seone Mendez | Constance Sibille | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Constance Sibille | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 21/41 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Constance Sibille | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Constance Sibille - head to head matches
31.08.19 | 1/2 | Seone Mendez | Constance Sibille | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Constance Sibille form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Constance Sibille - last matches
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-73, - Constance Sibille - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gina Veyder | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marte Lambrecht | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 5-3, Pauline Wuarin - retired | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |