MATCH
07.07.19 | fin | Seone Mendez | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
1st SERVE % | 49/64 (77%) | 42/53 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 17/42 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 28/64 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
Seone Mendez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-3 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - head to head matches
07.07.19 | fin | Seone Mendez | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Ana Lantigua De La Nuez form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - last matches
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-4, - Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Farida Moussa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Asia Serafini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |