MATCH
18.11.20 | 1st round | Selena Janicijevic | Ioana Gaspar | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Selena Janicijevic | Ioana Gaspar | |
1st SERVE % | 38/45 (84%) | 22/33 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/78 (71%) | 23/78 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Ioana Gaspar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selena Janicijevic vs. Ioana Gaspar - head to head matches
18.11.20 | 1st round | Selena Janicijevic | Ioana Gaspar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Selena Janicijevic form & Ioana Gaspar form
Selena Janicijevic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cecilia Costa (BRA) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |