Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
26.08.95, 28 years
26.08.95, 28 years
Andrea Ka vs. Se-Hyun Kim - head to head matches
11.07.17 | 1st round | Se-Hyun Kim | Andrea Ka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Andrea Ka form & Se-Hyun Kim form
Andrea Ka - last matches
W25 Palmela - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marta Buendia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Handeul Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 5-0, Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 4-0, Claudia Giovine - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Se-Hyun Kim - last matches
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Taehee Kim | 7-5, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Elle Christensen | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 6-0, 4-0, Sophia Bursulaya - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 0-6, 3-4, - Se-Hyun Kim - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Seunghyun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isha Budwal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |