MATCH
03.07.18 | 1st round | Satsuki Takamura | Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Satsuki Takamura | Huliya Esen | |
1st SERVE % | 32/75 (43%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 2-0 | |
Satsuki Takamura | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 3-1 | |
Satsuki Takamura | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Huliya Esen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Satsuki Takamura | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Satsuki Takamura vs. Huliya Esen - head to head matches
03.07.18 | 1st round | Satsuki Takamura | Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Prokuplje | Clay |
Satsuki Takamura form & Huliya Esen form
Satsuki Takamura - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Babic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Jelena Lukic | 6-75, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 1-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-75, 7-65, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-67, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Lukic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 fin | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.06.18 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Katja Milas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Huliya Esen - last matches
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Marjanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ivon Mihaleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |