MATCH
19.06.18 | qual. | Satsuki Koike | Chisa Hosonuma | 7-64, 6-2 | Daegu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Satsuki Koike | Chisa Hosonuma | |
1st SERVE % | 46/74 (62%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 20/49 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/69 (62%) | 37/74 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/143 (56%) | 63/143 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Satsuki Koike | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Satsuki Koike | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Satsuki Koike | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Satsuki Koike | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Satsuki Koike | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Satsuki Koike | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Satsuki Koike | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Satsuki Koike | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Satsuki Koike | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Satsuki Koike | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Chisa Hosonuma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Satsuki Koike | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Japan
16.07.97, 26 years
16.07.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Satsuki Koike vs. Chisa Hosonuma - head to head matches
19.06.18 | qual. | Satsuki Koike | Chisa Hosonuma | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Satsuki Koike form & Chisa Hosonuma form
Satsuki Koike - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Brighi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |