INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ines Teixeira vs. Sathwika Sama - head to head matches
10.06.18 | q 1 | Sathwika Sama | Ines Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Ines Teixeira form & Sathwika Sama form
Ines Teixeira - last matches
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 0-5, - Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-1, Catherine Leduc - retired | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Annabel Schoen | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Figueira Da - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, - Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Smagina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 7-5, 0-6, 0-4, - Ines Teixeira - retired | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Madalena Tanqueiro | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 q 1 | vs. Maria Tavares | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ponta Delgada - Hard | ||||
10.03.14 q 1 | vs. Ines Mesquita | 6-4, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
10.06.13 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 qual. | vs. Beatriz Morales Hernandez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |