MATCH
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Aleksandra Wozniak | 6-0, 6-4 | Granby | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Aleksandra Wozniak | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic vs. Aleksandra Wozniak - head to head matches
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Aleksandra Wozniak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Granby | Hard |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form & Aleksandra Wozniak form
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Wozniak - last matches
Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Emma Roberts | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Niluka Madurawe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
01.10.17 fin | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.17 1/2 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 5-7, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Sherazad Reix | 6-3, 2-0, Sherazad Reix - retired | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 fin | vs. Ellen Perez | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.17 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Bovina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |