MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Sarah Lee | Alexa Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Arcadia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarah Lee | Alexa Noel | |
1st SERVE % | 41/49 (84%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarah Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah Lee | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexa Noel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarah Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarah Lee vs. Alexa Noel - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Sarah Lee | Alexa Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Arcadia | Hard |
Sarah Lee form & Alexa Noel form
Sarah Lee - last matches
Alexa Noel - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-73, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 3-1, Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 3-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Malkia Menguene | 7-5, 5-5, Malkia Menguene - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 7-64, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |