MATCH
20.07.20 | 1st round | Sarah Beth Grey | Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sarah Beth Grey | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
04.10.01, 22 years
04.10.01, 22 years
Sarah Beth Grey vs. Esther Adeshina - head to head matches
20.07.20 | 1st round | Sarah Beth Grey | Esther Adeshina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sarah Beth Grey form & Esther Adeshina form
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |
Esther Adeshina - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | 6-1, 1-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 0-6, 3-3, - Esther Adeshina - retired | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |