MATCH
11.08.17 | 1/2 | Sara Tomic | Alisa Kleybanova | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sara Tomic | Alisa Kleybanova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/112 (54%) | 73/111 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/60 (63%) | 39/73 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/52 (29%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 10/17 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/111 (50%) | 59/112 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/223 (49%) | 114/223 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Tomic vs. Alisa Kleybanova - head to head matches
11.08.17 | 1/2 | Sara Tomic | Alisa Kleybanova | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Sara Tomic form & Alisa Kleybanova form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Alisa Kleybanova - last matches
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 6-74, 1-4, - Alisa Kleybanova - retired | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.18 qual. | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.18 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
15.10.17 q 2 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 5-7, 5-0, Sofia Kenin - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Emma Higuchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
23.09.17 fin | vs. Victoria Duval | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/2 | vs. Gabrielle Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.08.17 1/2 | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.17 1/4 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 4-3, Bunyawi Thamchaiwat - retired | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |