MATCH
30.07.19 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-2, 6-2 | W25+H Bad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Sorribes Tormo | Eleonora Molinaro | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 11/34 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/61 (66%) | 21/43 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Sorribes Tormo vs. Eleonora Molinaro - head to head matches
30.07.19 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Bad | Clay |
Sara Sorribes Tormo form & Eleonora Molinaro form
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 0-1, - Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 4-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Eleonora Molinaro - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |