MATCH
20.02.18 | 1st round | Sara Cakarevic | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 6-2 | Curitiba | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Cakarevic | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-1 | |
Sara Cakarevic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-0 | |
Sara Cakarevic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-1 | |
Sara Cakarevic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Cakarevic vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa - head to head matches
20.02.18 | 1st round | Sara Cakarevic | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Curitiba | Clay |
Sara Cakarevic form & Silvia Soler-Espinosa form
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-64, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.19 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Panova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details |