MATCH
01.07.19 | q 1 | Sara Cakarevic | Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Denain | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Cakarevic | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
1st SERVE % | 24/49 (49%) | 27/40 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 9/27 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
Sara Cakarevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Maneva Rakotomalala | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Cakarevic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
13.09.01, 22 years
13.09.01, 22 years
Sara Cakarevic vs. Maneva Rakotomalala - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Sara Cakarevic | Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Denain | Clay |
Sara Cakarevic form & Maneva Rakotomalala form
Sara Cakarevic - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-4, 6-711, 0-2, - Sara Cakarevic - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Jana Denisenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Christina Rosca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maneva Rakotomalala - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 7-61, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Seda Baslilar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-74, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 2-6, - Maneva Rakotomalala - retired | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 5-7, 7-65, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bozova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Biolay | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Desvignes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Nesmianovych | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-72, 6-72 | match details |