INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Gillan vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches
10.03.18 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Alice Gillan | 6-2, 2-0, Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |