MATCH
24.05.17 | 1st round | Samantha Murray | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Samantha Murray | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/46 (54%) | 24/41 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 6/24 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 21/46 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samantha Murray vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - head to head matches
24.05.17 | 1st round | Samantha Murray | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Samantha Murray form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Samantha Murray - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
09.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-0, Urszula Radwanska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100+H Nottingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
05.06.21 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-5, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |