INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samantha Murray vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
05.08.18 | q 1 | Samantha Murray | Alice Gillan | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Chiswick | Hard |
Samantha Murray form & Alice Gillan form
Samantha Murray - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
09.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-0, Urszula Radwanska - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Monica Niculescu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100+H Nottingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
05.06.21 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-5, - Samantha Murray - retired | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |