MATCH
28.08.17 | 1st round | Sakura Hondo | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-1 | Nanao | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Sakura Hondo | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sakura Hondo vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
20.08.18 | qual. | Haruna Arakawa | Sakura Hondo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
28.08.17 | 1st round | Sakura Hondo | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Nanao | Carpet |
Sakura Hondo form & Haruna Arakawa form
Sakura Hondo - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 7-66, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | - | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Morita | 5-4, Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 qual. | vs. Midori Castillo Meza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Rianna Valdes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.20 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |