Czech Republic
10.12.97, 26 years
10.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sabina Machalova vs. Safiya Carrington - head to head matches
25.09.17 | qual. | Sabina Machalova | Safiya Carrington | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Stillwater | Hard |
Sabina Machalova form & Safiya Carrington form
Sabina Machalova - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Novotna | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-3, 6-76, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | Katerina Vankova - walk over | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Radka Buzkova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Kung | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Safiya Carrington | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Antonia Lottner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Anna Slovakova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Safiya Carrington - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Cydnee Wilkinson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Carly Kunkler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexa Graham | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladica Babic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Keisha R. Clousing | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ayan Broomfield | 6-2, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
26.05.19 fin | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 7-69, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Dakota Fordham | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 7-5, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |